top of page
photo of football and basketball in the field and court.jpg


TGS IGNITE - Saturdays - youth (age 13-18)
elite cross-sports training
@ celebration, Fl

 
Designed to increase overall sports performance, fitness, and reduce injury for volleyball, basketball, and flag football players

Training program includes TGS cross-sports approach (details below)
 

TM

LOCATION:
Celebration High School, Celebration, FL
2-hour on-site training and 1-hour virtual training per week
SATURDAYS: 9AM, 11AM, 1PM

photo of football and basketball in the field and court.jpg

What:

  • TGS IGNITE: Elite cross-sports training program on-site for adolescents (age 13-18)

  • 2-hour conditioning, basketball, and flag football skills and competition (4 per month)

  • Garmin smartwatch and app set up

  • 1-hour group sports essential topics virtually (4 per month)

  • Team of 20 athletes max

  • Tuition $195 per month 

  • Includes TGS backpack, TGS T-shirt, and Garmin GPS smartwatch

Active Man_edited.jpg

Why:

  • Precision training

  • Designed to Improve overall sports performance 

  • Increase VO2 max 

  • Designed to reduce sports related injuries

  • Increase performance

Celebration High School.png

Where:

  • Celebration High School, Celebration, FL

  • Kissemmee, FL area

Sat training day 3.png

When:

  • Starts every Saturday at 9AM, 11PM, 1PM for 2 hours (4 sessions per month) 

  • Start time and team may vary based on training team and region 

Typical TGS ignite 4 saturdays schedule 

sat 1 - baseline

9:00AM

Welcome "Ignite the elite athlete in you"

9:15AM (Outdoor)

Core Conditioning 1 / Combine tests 1 / Tracking set up

10:00AM (Indoor)

Basketball / Flag skill drills 

10:30AM

Basketball / Flag scrimmages and plays

10:45PM 

Key takeaways

11:00AM 

Depart

sat 2 - build

9:00AM

Core Conditioning 2 

9:15AM (Indoor)

Basketball / Flag rules and skills  

10:00AM

Basketball / Flag scrimmages and plays

10:45PM 

Key takeaways

11:00PM 

Depart

Wed - virtual 

4:00PM

Welcome to TGS sports essential topics 

4:15PM

Presentation 

4:30PM

Group discussion and breakout teams

5:00PM

Depart

sat 3 - accelerate

9:00AM

Core Conditioning 3 

9:30AM (Indoor)

Basketball / Flag skill drills / Strength training

10:00AM

Basketball / Flag scrimmages and plays

10:45PM 

Key takeaways

11:00AM 

Depart

 

sat 4 - REcover

9:00AM

Light conditioning / Swim or Spin / Stretch

9:30AM (Indoor)

Basketball / Flag skill drills / strength workouts

10:00AM

Basketball / Flag scrimmages and plays

10:45PM 

Key takeaways

11:00AM 

Depart

Thanks for submitting!

bottom of page